Rank | Fireman and Trimmer |
---|---|
Unit | S.S. Sulaco (Liverpool) |
Regiment | Merchant Navy |
Died | 19-10-1940, age 27 |
Notes | Husband of Gladys Irene Blanche Monks, of Bristol. |
Reference | Panel 104. |
- Attewell, Herbert Richard George, Fireman and Trimmer
- Barrett, Edward George, Sailor
- Bernard, Paul E., Fireman and Trimmer
- Bower, Henry Carlton, Master
- Brewer, Joseph Arthur, Donkeyman
- Britton, Ernest Thomas, Fireman and Trimmer
- Carroll, Lawrence, Fireman and Trimmer
- Chadwick, John Alfred, Carpenter
- Chilcott, Donald James, Assistant Steward
- Congdon, William Dynham, Second Officer
- Crane, Reginald S. J., Fireman and Trimmer
- Crane, Walter Harold, Chief Engineer Officer
- Crew, Peter Langley, Apprentice
- Davies, Angus, Assistant Steward
- Davies, William Lawrence, Sailor
- Dunn, Kenneth John, Junior Engineer Officer
- Ebanks, Cecil Herbert, Greaser
- Egan, Jack, Assistant Steward
- Ekbery, William Vincent, Third Engineer Officer
- Foad, Alan Stephen John Inge, Assistant Cook
- Ford, Herbert Frederick, Fireman and Trimmer
- Fyfe, James, Fireman and Trimmer
- Gladding, George John, Fireman and Trimmer
- Graham, Walter, Sailor
- Gunning, Albert Ernest, Boatswain
- Harrison, Leslie, Sailor
- Haslam, Henry James William, Greaser
- Holland, Robert Charles, Able Seaman
- Hudson, Edward, Fireman and Trimmer
- Hughes, J. Eilian, Second Radio Officer
- Jefferies, George, Fireman and Trimmer
- Jenkin, Arthur, Greaser
- Johnson, Thomas Duncan Lawrence, Apprentice
- Kane, Thomas, Surgeon
- Keast, Ronald, Able Seaman
- Kenny, John Francis, Second Engineer Officer
- Laughton, Edward Arthur, Fireman and Trimmer
- Leftwich, S D, Able Seaman
- Magee, Lewis Henry, Baker
- Manifold, William, Fireman and Trimmer
- May, George, Fireman and Trimmer
- Mc Leod, George Frederick, Deck Boy
- Moore, Thomas William Sparey, Fireman and Trimmer
- Murray, John Cargill, Third Officer
- Older, Ronald, Third Radio Officer
- Osbon, Albert, Refrigerator Engineer Officer
- Paterson, Robert Henry, Ordinary Seaman
- Paynter, Clifford Alan Benjamin, Fourth Engineer Officer
- Reid, Robert, First Radio Officer
- Rivers, Ernie Elston, Able Seaman
- Scannell, Andrew, Assistant Steward
- Schofield, Alan, Engineer Officer
- Sheehan, Daniel Joseph, Sailor
- Shine, John, Steward
- Short, Hector Horace, Greaser
- Smith, Maurice George M., Chief Steward
- Sterre, Cornelius V. D., Fireman and Trimmer
- Sullivan, Michael, Fireman and Trimmer
- Thomas, Percival Longford, Fireman and Trimmer
- Weeks, Arthur, Able Seaman
- Wheratt, Albert William, Fireman and Trimmer
- Wilkinson, Thomas, Able Seaman