Rank | Fireman and Trimmer |
---|---|
Unit | S.S. Gloucester Castle (London) |
Regiment | Merchant Navy |
Died | 15-07-1942, age 20 |
Reference | Panel 52. |
- Akehurst, Ernest Henry, Boatswain
- Bedford, Maurice John Raglan, Steward
- Bishop, Eric Christopher Henry, Second Officer
- Burke, John, Fireman
- Cadle, Reginald Sydney Alfred, Deck Boy
- Carlyle, Evan Cameron, Greaser
- Chapman, Michael, Steward
- Christian, John Thomas, Hospital Attendant
- Connor, Patrick, Trimmer
- Corrigan, Peter, Steward
- Daniels, Frank, Steward
- Darby, Harold, Trimmer
- De Freville, Basil Denis Herbert, Third Radio Officer
- Devine, Peter, Fireman
- Disley, William Joseph Arthur, Assistant Steward
- Dixon, James, Trimmer
- Dunk, John, Donkeyman
- Edwards, James Henry, Sailor
- Farnworth, Joseph, Deck Boy
- Fenn, John Arthur, Fireman
- Garth, Lancelot Silven, Lamp Trimmer
- Greeff, Peter Philip, Quartermaster
- Griffiths, Francis, Trimmer
- Guise, James Alexander Dougal, Second Radio Officer
- Hayes, Joseph James, Able Seaman
- Hayter, Ernest William, Chief Steward
- Hitchinson, Ernest Arthur, Trimmer
- Hodson, Robert, Quartermaster
- Holden, George, Deck Boy
- Ingram, Kenneth, Steward
- Jackson, Ernest Albert, Greaser
- Jenkins, John P., Trimmer
- Jenkin, Sydney Payne, Steward
- Kelly, Charles, Assistant Cook
- Kendall, James, Trimmer
- Kerr, Charles Henry Colbrook, Assistant Steward
- Leyland, George, Trimmer
- Lloyd, Douglas R., Assistant Steward
- Loneragan, Walter Frederick, Boots
- Lovering, Kenneth Oscar, Sailor
- Mac Askill, Donald, Carpenter
- Macpherson, Archibald Cluny, Chief Engineer Officer
- Maguire, Richard, Fireman
- Mc Cauley, John, Sailor
- Mc Geagh, John Barrington, Assistant Steward
- Mc Laren, Archibald, Surgeon
- Metcalf, Ernest, Assistant Storekeeper
- Miller, Patrick, Fireman
- Minns, Reginald Richard, Quartermaster
- Moorcroft, Joseph, Fireman
- Moran, Thomas Henry, Ordinary Seaman
- Morin, Joseph Michel, Sailor
- Morris, Thomas Alfred, Fourth Officer
- O'donnell, Ernest, Butcher
- Opie, Arthur Seymour, Able Seaman
- Paine, John Ernest, Storekeeper
- Parsons, Percival George, Steward Hairdresser
- Penfold, Norman Graham, Fifth Engineer Officer
- Quicke, Edward Cecil, Steward
- Roberts, Harry, Assistant Cook
- Roebuck, Eric, Assistant Steward
- Rose, Herbert Harold, Master
- Sartain, Dennis Arthur, Steward
- Seward, Ernest Henry, Assistant Cook
- Shannon, William Gardiner, Third Officer
- Simpson, Peter, Trimmer
- Smith, David, Fireman
- Smith, William Alfred John, Storekeeper
- Solomon, Jacobus, Pantryman
- Southart, William, Fireman
- Stevenson, Edward Evelyn, Boatswain's Mate
- Sweeney, John Joseph, Scullion
- Taylor, Alfred Henry, Greaser
- Thomas, Editha, Stewardess
- Thomson, George Fettes, Steward
- Vaughan, Kenneth Raymond, First Radio Officer
- Walker, John Dennis, Chief Officer
- Walton, Arthur Alan, Purser
- Watts, Thomas, Fireman
- Weir, Clement, Ordinary Seaman
- Wolters, Henrick Edward Adolph, Watchman